You Are Here: Home » Vietnam Visa Information

Vietnam Business Visas

Business Visas
Business visas are usually issued as 3- or 6-month multiple-entry visas, although one-year business visas are also possible with special permission. To get a business visa, you often need a letter from a business sponsor in Vietnam.

Diplomatic and Official Visas
No fees unless otherwise agreed upon between Vietnam and applicant’ s country
On applying this visa, the applicant must submit an official letter from the concerned agencies of local government, foreign embassies or consulates accredited to the applicant’s country, international organizations, or other accredited organizations based in that country.

Vietnam Visa Exemption

Areas Countries Term of residence
Asia

Singapore

less than 30 days

Thailand

less than 30 days

Malaysia

less than 30 days

Philippines

less than 21 days

Laos

less than 30 days

Indonesia

less than 30 days

Japan

less than 15 days

South Korea

less than 15 days
Nordic

Sweden

less than 15 days

Finland

less than 15 days

Denmark

less than 15 days

Norway

less than 15 days
Fill the form
Confirm and pay
Get the letter
Get visa stamped
Quick Question
Follow on Youtube